Wednesday, July 16, 2014

GOH vs. Sugarstarr feat. Redman & Method Man - I Used To Be (Official Vi...



Yo. Method Man and Redman got themselves a new frikkin sound yall. It is tight it is kicking and it is loud. You never seen it comin. Man, these guys just keep comin, huh. I mean really. When is the other, lower guys gonna get a shot? But these guys are blippin. Thats right. I just came up with a new word to describe them. They are blippin. They are tippin. They are Rippin dawg. Homie, they are going all over and under and back over again. When is this gonna end homie? Damn. I think it just ended, hold up. Yeah it did. Latuh poindextas.

Wednesday, June 18, 2014

J.I. - Purple Dream [prod Relta] @JayEyeTheKing



Look, Guys. I was going through my stuff on my twitter page, (@ImADubb), and J.I. just sent me a link to his new single. Now it aint bad so yall should check what I think.

It's pretty awesome. The vocals are good and everything else seems to work itself out nicely. He's one bad ass dude. Honestly man. He got some skills. So check it out.

Monday, February 4, 2013

Hello Everyone,
Unfortunately I have some bad news. I can no longer get feed from one of my major sources but I will continue blogging untiol the very end. Don't worry I will be fine and so will this blog. Nothing will change and I want to thank everyone for their support.

Thanks
 Owner

Friday, July 13, 2012

Something Country

Something Country

Hey everyone!! I know I havent said much on here in a while and I'm gonna make up for that . But first here is a song called Something Country by TeleGraph. They are an amazing group even though Iv only heard three of their songs.
They remind me of the old country my parents used to listen to in the car when I was little. That is why they are sooo awesome to me. Keep riding Telegraph.

Saturday, June 23, 2012